Deprecated: mysql_connect(): The mysql extension is deprecated and will be removed in the future: use mysqli or PDO instead in /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/database/mysql.php on line 6
Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cookie - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/database/mysql.php:6) in /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/library/session.php on line 11Warning: session_start(): Cannot send session cache limiter - headers already sent (output started at /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/database/mysql.php:6) in /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/library/session.php on line 11Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/database/mysql.php:6) in /home/jiatechc/public_html/index.php on line 173Warning: Cannot modify header information - headers already sent by (output started at /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/database/mysql.php:6) in /home/jiatechc/public_html/system/library/currency.php on line 45 D-Link 1 Port 1000Base-LX (LC) Single Mode Fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) , (Up to 10KM, Support 3.3 Power) DEM-310GT

D-Link 1 Port 1000Base-LX (LC) Single Mode Fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) , (Up to 10KM, Support 3.3 Power) DEM-310GT

D-Link 1 Port 1000Base-LX (LC) Single Mode Fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) , (Up to 10KM, Support 3.3 Power) DEM-310GT
Brand: D Link
Product Code: D-Link 1 Port 1000Base-LX (LC) Single Mode Fiber SFP - DEM-310GT
SKU: 1.200.025
Reward Points: 0
Availability: In Stock
Price: RM279.00
Ex Tax: RM279.00
   - OR -   

D-Link 1 Port 1000Base-LX (LC) Single Mode Fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) , (Up to 10KM, Support 3.3 Power) DEM-310GT (D-Link Warranty)

1-PORT MINI GBIC MODULE FOR 1000BASELX (LC DUPLEX)
 
BRIEF SUMMARY
 
  • D-Link
  • 1 Port 1000Base-LX (LC)
  • Single Mode Fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) ,
  • Up to 10KM, Support 3.3 Power
  • DEM-310GT
  • D-Link Warranty
 
Brand: D-Link
 
DESCRIPTION:
 
  • 1000Base-LX port (IEEE 802.3z standard)
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Full duplex operation
  • 802.3x flow control support
  • Hot pluggable
  • Class 1 laser product (complies with EN60825-1)
  • TTL signal detect indicator
  • Metal enclosure for lower EMI
 
The DEM-310GT is a high performance 1310nm multimode/Singlemode SFP (mini-GBIC) transceiver. Supporting full duplex, Gigabit speeds on multimode/Singlemode fiber for distances of up to 550m/550m/10km on 62.5µm/50µm/9µm respectively. The unit features a metal housing to reduce EMI and to increase durability.
 
 
Specification
 
Specifications
Fibre type
9um single-mode fibre, up to 10 km
Wavelength
1310 nm
Power support
3.3 V
Power budget
10.5 dB
 
Package Contains :
 
  • D-Link 1 Port 1000Base-LX (LC) Single Mode Fiber SFP (Mini-GBIC) , (Up to 10KM, Support 3.3 Power) DEM-310GT (D-Link Warranty)

 

Write a review

Your Name:


Your Review: Note: HTML is not translated!

Rating: Bad            Good

Enter the code in the box below:



About Jia Tech One Stop Store

JiaTech Sdn Bhd is a worldwide distributor dealing in various types of electronic components , electrical goods, Mechanical Goods, IT & Software.

Contact Us

    • +603 4285 4693
    • +603 4285 4693
    • sales@jiatech.com.my